March 9 - 11, 2018
AV College Gymnasium
Lancaster, CA
2016 Competition Results

NOVICE COUNTRY TWO STEP DANCE TOUR

1

John Santos

Melody Curren

2

John Santos

Stevie Brunwell

3

Blake Piper

Ting Ting Wu

4

Blake Piper

Cyndee Hudak

5

Brandon Metz

Angela Canham

INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED COUNTRY TWO STEP TOUR

1

Patrick Plagens

Rhonda Shotts

2

David Searl

Sarah Wolfe

3

Arthur Lahm

Melody Yeo

4

Joe Thompson

Linda Drake

5

Jake Douglas

Mindy Halladay

NOVICE WCS JACK & JILL

1

Jason Disbrow

Louise Weinland

2

Sean Marquez

Melody Curren

3

Bobby Padilla

Ramona Stafford

4

David Amborn

Sydnie Powell

5

Srikar Bhagavatula

Angela Canham

INTERMEDIATE WCS JACK & JILL

1

Isaiah Meders

Joanne Turner

2

Michael Caro

Judith Asem

3

Paul Nunez

Brittany Schiro

4

Rocky Greer

Morgan Margo

5

Andrew Son

Shuyan Liang

ADVANCED WCS JACK & JILL

1

Joel Jimenez

Shelbie Nelson

2

Kim Leung

Denise Gibson

3

Jason Abner

Regina Burke

4

Patrick Plagens

Mindy Halladay

5

Daniel Romero

Marlynn Lane

JUNIORS WCS JACK & JILL

1

Cory Sandoval

Holly Hargrave

2

Brayen Greer

Hailey Cook

3

Christopher Moss

Hailey Cook

4

Jaden Pfeiffer

Tessa Greer

MASTERS WCS JACK & JILL

1

Patrick Plagens

Tina Slusher

2

Rocky Greer

Linda Drake

3

Ed Halladay

Ramona Stafford

4

Bert Martin

Regina Burke

5

Jim Slusher

Vivian Glucksman-Weiss

ALL STAR/CHAMPIONS WCS JACK & JILL

1

Carlus Reed

Regina Sphigel

2

Ben O’Neal

Helen Tocco

3

Mark Pablo

Kara Frenzel

4

Donnie Carl

Linda Drake

5

Brian Sforzo

Josie Reed

PRO-AM WCS JACK & JILL (Female Pro/Male Am)

1

Kara Frenzel

Jim Slusher

2

Rocky Greer

Helen Tocco

3

Linda Drake

Michael Caro

4

Shelbie Nelson

Ed Halladay

5

Regina Sphigel

Cory Sandoval

PRO-AM WCS JACK & JILL (Male Pro/Female Am)

1

Demetre Souliotes

Brittany Schiro

2

Carlus Reed

Mindy Halladay

3

Brian Sforzo

Regina Burke

4

Martin Parker

Marlynn Lane

5

Ben O’Neal

Brandi Caro

ALL AMERICAN WCS JACK & JILL

1

Demetre Souliotes

Mindy Halladay

2

Brian Sforzo

Regina Sphigel

3

Michael Caro

Regina Burke

4

Jim Slusher

Marlynn Lane

5

Carlus Reed

Sandrine Menoret

STRICTLY SWING A

1

Demetre Souliotes

Regina Sphigel

2

Carlus Reed

Kara Frenzel

3

Ben O’Neal

Shelbie Nelson

4

Brian Sforzo

Helen Tocco

5

Joel Jimenez

Bella Viramontes

STRICTLY SWING B

1

Daniel Romero

Shuyan Liang

2

Isaiah Meders

Brittany Diaz

3

Jeffery Wingo

Judith Asem

4

Patrick Plagens

Marlynn Lane

5

Michael Caro

Joanne Turner

OPEN WEST COAST SWING JACK & JILL

1

Jason Abner

Brittany Schiro

2

Rocky Greer

Kat Katterman

3

Jim Slusher

Tina Slusher

4

Jake Douglas

Marlynn Lane

5

Arthur Lahm

Linda Drake

OPEN CHA CHA JACK & JILL

1

Jason Disbrow

Tina Slusher

2

Jason Abner

Melody Curren

3

Jaden Pfeiffer

Morgan Margo

4

Brandon Metz

Linda Drake

SALSA JACK & JILL (finals)

1

Daniel Fuentes

Camila Medel

2

Linda Drake

Melina Prior

3

Jed Baris

Oxana Larpova

4

Alfonso Martinez

Rebecca Jones

5

Elvis Cano

Jacqueline Banks

OPEN 3 DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Salsa, Cha Cha & Bachata)

1

Javier Rebollar

Katya Ivanova

2

Jason Abner

Morgan Margo

3

Luis Padilla

Reina Santa

4

Mike Ticas

Christina Ticas

5

Melina Prior

Linda Drake

OPEN TO ALL MERENGUE

1

Jake Douglas

Angela Canham

2

Juarez Ordonez

Liz Gonzalez

3

Francisco Martinez

Celia Kendrick

4

Paul Nunez

Rebecca Saive

5

Cory Sandoval

Genevieve Collins

6

Reed Blaylock

Erin Soares

7

Joseph Santos

Holly Hargrave

OPEN TO ALL SALSA

1

Jason Abner

Morgan Margo

2

Joel Jimenez

Kelsey Cox

3

Francisco Martinez

Celia Kendrick

4

Linda Drake

Melody Curren

5

Jake Douglas

Angela Canham

6

Juarez Ordonez

Liz Gonzalez

OPEN TO ALL LINDY

1

Christopher Millett

Anna Weber

2

Dexter Aronstah

Diana Ardelean

3

Joseph Santos

Holly Hargrave

4

Christopher Moss

Kira Kalliomma

5

Paul Nunez

Rebecca Saive

6

Jake Douglas

Courtney Jones

7

Cory Sandoval

Jordan Delay

OPEN TO ALL CHA CHA

1

Jason Abner

Morgan Margo

2

Jason Disbrow

Melody Curren

3

Francisco Martinez

Celia Kendrick

4

David Searl

Linda Drake

5

Jake Douglas

Angela Canham

6

Matthew De Leon

Kaylee Engel

7

Cory Sandoval

Jordan Delay

OPEN TO ALL COUNTRY 2 STEP

1

David Searl

Linda Drake

2

Jake Douglas

Angela Canham

3

Jeremy Powell

Melody Curren

4

Bobby Padilla

Melody Yeo

OPEN TO ALL NIGHT CLUB TWO STEP

1

Jason Disbrow

Melody Curren

2

Jason Abner

Morgan Margo

3

Jeremy Powell

Sydnie Powell

4

David Searl

Linda Drake

5

Francisco Martinez

Celia Kendrick

6

Jake Douglas

Nancy Emerson

OPEN TO ALL WALTZ

1

Reed Blaylock

Erin Soares

2

Jason Disbrow

Melody Curren

3

Jeremy Powell

Sydnie Powell

4

David Searl

Linda Drake

5

Jason Abner

Morgan Margo

6

Francisco Martinez

Celia Kendrick

7

Hector Castillo

Nancy Emerson

OPEN TO ALL RUMBA

1

Jason Disbrow

Melody Curren

2

Jason Abner

Morgan Margo

3

Francisco Martinez

Celia Kendrick

4

Reed Blaylock

Erin Soares

5

Paul Nunez

Rebecca Saive

6

Jake Douglas

Nancy Emerson

7

Diana Ardelean

Josie Reed

OPEN TO ALL SAMBA

1

Jason Abner

Morgan Margo

2

Francisco Martinez

Celia Kendrick

OPEN TO ALL EAST COAST SWING

1

Jason Abner

Morgan Margo

2

Jason Disbrow

Melody Curren

3

Jake Douglas

Nancy Emerson

4

Christopher Millett

Anna Weber

5

Jaden Pfeiffer

Hailey Cook

6

Reed Blaylock

Erin Soares

OPEN TO ALL BACHATA

1

Juarez Ordonez

Liz Gonzalez

2

Paul Nunez

Rebecca Saive

3

Jake Douglas

Angela Canham

4

Cory Sandoval

Jordan Delay

5

Srikar Bhagavatula

Diana Ardelean

6

Jason Abner

Morgan Margo

7

Christopher Moss

Kira Kalliomma

NOVICE PRO-AM WCS

1

Josie Reed

Christopher Moss

2

Josie Reed

Cory Sandoval

3

Carlus Reed

Sally Dawson

4

Carlus Reed

Holly Hargrave

5

Regina Sphigel

Edward Acosta

INTERMEDIATE PRO-AM WCS

1

Demetre Souliotes

Danae Cardenas

2

Josie Reed

Rocky Greer

3

Josie Reed

Jake Douglas

4

Carlus Reed

Sandy Buskett

ADVANCED PRO-AM WCS

1

Regina Shpigel

Patrick Plagens

2

Regina Shpigel

Arthur Lahm

NOVICE/INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED PRO-AM NIGHT CLUB

1

Regina Sphigel

Arthur Lahm

2

Francisco Martinez

Nancy Emerson

NOVICE PRO-AM SALSA

1

Alfonso Martinez

Oxana Karpova

2

Liz Gonzalez

Juarez Ordonez

NOVICE PRO-AM BACHATA

1

Katya Ivanova

Elvis Cano

2

Liz Gonzalez

Juarez Ordonez

3

Javier Rebollar

Sandy Buskett

DANCE FORCE 5th GRADE FOXTROT

1

Andrew Jorgensen

Reese Ulrich

Westpark Elementary

2

Sawyer Lewis

Alissa Porter

Nancy Cory Elementary

3

Justin Williams

Samantha Hufford

Westpark Elementary

4

Jacob Stevulak

Madison Shemanski

West Park Elementary

5

Joshua Davis

Iliana Rincon

West Park Elementary

6

Oscar Lopez

Charity McAdams

Nancy Cory Elementary

7

Cannon Garriga

Andrea Flores

Desert Rose

8

C-Jai Tudela-Masters

Trinity DiGiancomo

Westpark Elementary

9

Ryan Wilson

Kaetyln Robinson

Sunnydale

10

D.J. Phillips

Vanessa Garcia

Miller

11

Matthew Padilla

Anna Howell

Westpark Elementary

DANCE FORCE 5th GRADE EAST COAST SWING

1

Andrew Jorgensen

Trinity DiGiacomo

Westpark Elementary

2

Malachi Jackson

Natalie Ortiz

Miller

3

Justin Williams

Madison Shemanski

Westpark Elementary

4

Oscar Lopez

Elizabeth Clark

Nancy Cory Elementary

5

Joshua Davis

Alissa Porter

Nancy Cory Elementary

6

Keyon Kelly

Kaniya Paige

Nancy Cory Elementary

7

Jacob Stevulak

Reese Ulrich

Nancy Cory Elementary

8

Matthew Padilla

Abigail Cardoza

Westpark Elementary

9

Cannon Garriga

Samantha Del Rio

Desert Rose

DANCE FORCE 5th GRADE MERENGUE

1

David Zendejas

Charity McAdams

Nancy Cory Elementary

2

Isaac Espinoza

Kaniya Paige

Nancy Cory Elementary

3

Joshua Davis

Elyanna Narvaez

Nancy Cory Elementary

4

Andrew Jorgensen

Rihanna Williams

Westpark Elementary

5

William Gordon

Amoni Zerbo

Miller

6

Justin Williams

Natalie Briney

Westpark Elementary

7

D.J. Phillips

Alexandria Wilson

Miller

8

Gabriel Deras

Darlene Mejia

Los Amigos

9

Malachi Jackson

Vanessa Garcia

Miller

10

David Sobalvarro

Ashley Ohayon

Miller

DANCE FORCE 6th GRADE FOXTROT

1

Daren Rosas

Heather Campus

Nancy Cory Elementary

2

Tyler O’Haya

Morgan Riley

Nancy Cory Elementary

3

Scott O’Haya

Amber Dundee

Nancy Cory Elementary

4

Jaylen Edwards

Sophia Sauceda

Miller

5

Andrew Velasquez

Alexis Cortez

Los Amigos

6

Eric Garcia

Emma Barkfelt

Sunnydale

7

Alex Castillo

Samantha Valmonte

Nancy Cory Elementary

8

Tuan Dinh

Noemi Chirinos

Ocotillo

9

Erick Holman

Sara Madrid

Ocotillo

10

Elijah Barrera-Ferrer

Sibah Jasem

Ocotillo

DANCE FORCE 6th GRADE EAST COAST SWING

1

Daren Rosas

Andrea Espinoza

Nancy Cory Elementary

2

Tyler O’Haya

Abigail Keiser

Nancy Cory Elementary

3

Scott O’Haya

Daniela Acosta

Nancy Cory Elementary

4

Erick Holman

Kaylie DeLeon

Ocotillo

5

Andrew Velasquez

Alexis Cortez

Los Amigos

6

Alex Castillo

Micah Maniquis

Nancy Cory Elementary

7

Isaiah Morales

Teriza Torres

Miller

8

Moses Sabal

Hailey Watkins

Nancy Cory Elementary

9

Kevin Wood

Vivian Almeida

Nancy Cory Elementary

10

Jaylen Edwards

Jazmyn Robles

Miller

11

Joseph Green

Noslen Cruz Muniz

Ocotillo

12

Guillermo Mancera

Jillian Baptiste

Nancy Cory Elementary

13

Victor Hernandez

Cali Felkins

Nancy Cory Elementary

14

Roberto Garcia

Natalie Castillo

Miller

DANCE FORCE 6th GRADE MERENGUE

1

Daren Rosas

Heather Campus

Nancy Cory Elementary

2

Tyler O’Hara

Daniela Acosta

Nancy Cory Elementary

3

Scott O’Hara

Andrea Espinoza

Nancy Cory Elementary

4

Andrew Velasquez

Zenia Rubio

Los Amigos

5

Tuan Dinh

Hitomi Leyva

Ocotillo

6

Guillermo Mancera

Cali Felkins

Nancy Cory Elementary

7

Evan Palomera

Aya Yamamoto

Sunnydale

8

Alex Castillo

Vivian Almeida

Nancy Cory Elementary

9

Erick Holman

Echo Price

Ocotillo

10

Isaiah Morales

Natalie Castillo

Miller

11

Victor Davis

Lesley Baldizon

Golden Poppy

12

Brian Dreiling

Serena Watkins

Ocotillo

13

Victor Hernandez

Morgan Riley

Nancy Cory Elementary

14

Roberto Garcia

Natalie Castillo

Miller

DANCE FORCE 6th GRADE SALSA

1

Daren Rosas

Abigail Keiser

Nancy Cory Elementary

2

Tyler O’Hara

Heather Campus

Nancy Cory Elementary

3

Andrew Velasquez

Zenia Rubio

Los Amigos

4

Evan Polemera

Xochitl Virgen

Sunnydale

5

Erick Holman

Noslen Cruz Muniz

Ocotillo

6

Alex Castillo

Micah Maniquis

Nancy Cory Elementary

7

Brandon Polanco

Yazmin Garcia

Golden Poppy

8

Victor Davis

Marleen Blanco

Golden Poppy

9

Jaylen Edwards

Natalie Castillo

Miller

10

Isaiah Morales

Jazmyn Robles

Miller

DANCE FORCE 6th GRADE JACK & JILL MERENGUE

1

Scott O’Haya

Nancy Cory Elementary

Guadalupe Dela Rosa

Summerwind

2

Tyler O’Haya

Nancy Cory Elementary

Katelyn Zuniga

Summerwind

3

Daren Rosas

Nancy Cory Elementary

Paris Hollenshed

Sunnydale

4

Alex Castillo

Nancy Cory Elementary

Zenia Rubio

Los Amigos

5

Kevin Wood

Nancy Cory Elementary

Kaniyah Weaver

Sunnydale

5

BrandonPolanco

Golden Poppy Elementary

Camila Rodriguez Garcia

Ocotillo

7

Luis Guerra

Summerwind

Morgan Riley

Nancy Cory Elementary

DANCE FORCE 7/8th GRADE TANGO

1

Cory Sandoval

Amara Osegueda

Los Amigos

2

Christopher Moss

Kira Kalliomaa

Fulton & Alsbury

3

Logan Cole

Jayden Hernandez

Los Amigos

4

Owen Lin

Celine Lopez

Fulton & Alsbury

5

Noah Lovell

Georgia Andrews

Joe Walker

6

Leon McCarty

Sara Pagliaro

Joe Walker

7

Thomas Douglas

Isabella Almonte

Fulton & Alsbury

8

Rene Rodriguez

Vivian Melchor

Fulton & Alsbury

9

Juan Galindo

Kaylee Engel

Fulton & Alsbury

10

Jack Young

Hannah Vento

Joe Walker

DANCE FORCE 7/8th GRADE CHA CHA

1

Christopher Moss

Kira Kalliomaa

Fulton & Alsbury

2

Cory Sandoval

Jordan Delay

Los Amigos

3

Juan Galindo

Kaylee Engel

Fulton & Alsbury

4

Leon McCarty

Ashley Colburn

Joe Walker

5

Joseph Tweedy

Sara Pagliaro

Joe Walker

6

Noah Lovell

Anaya Jensen

Joe Walker

7

Logan Cole

Jennifer Deras

Los Amigos

8

Felipe Castaneda

Aaliyah Shellmire

Fulton & Alsbury

9

Dominic Fuentes

Claire Fitzgerald

Joe Walker

10

Ethan Tilton

Elie Notterman

Tropico

11

Jack Young

Aria Toso

Joe Walker

DANCE FORCE 7/8h GRADE BACHATA

1

Christopher Moss

Kira Kalliomaa

Fulton & Alsbury

2

Thomas Douglas

Kaylee Engel

Fulton & Alsbury

3

Matthew de Leon

Isabella Almonte

Fulton & Alsbury

4

Dominic Fuentes

Taylor Patino

Joe Walker

5

Joseph Tweedy

Sara Pagliaro

Joe Walker

6

Noah Lovell

Anaya Jensen

Joe Walker

7

Leon McCarty

Claire Fitzgerald

Joe Walker

8

Owen Lin

Neveah Rodriguez

Fulton & Alsbury

9

Cory Sandoval

Jennifer Deras

Los Amigos

10

Shane Swick

Alyssa Perales

Joe Walker

11

Logan Cole

Jordan Delay

Los Amigos

DANCE FORCE 7/8th GRADE LINDY

1

Cory Sandoval

Jordan Delay

Los Amigos

2

Christopher Moss

Kira Kalloimaa

Fulton & Alsbury

3

Noah Lovell

Georgia Andrews

Joe Walker

4

Juan Galindo

Isabella Almonte

Fulton & Alsbury

5

Dominic Fuentes

Claire Fitzgerald

Joe Walker

6

Leon McCarty

Taylor Patino

Joe Walker

7

Joseph Tweedy

Ashley Colburn

Joe Walker

8

Jack Young

Hannah Vento

Joe Walker

8

Logan Cole

Jayden Hernandez

Los Amigos

DANCE FORCE 7/8th GRADE JACK & JILL CHA CHA

1

Dominic Fuentes

Joe Walker

Kaylee Engek

Fulton & Alsbury

2

Andrew Quevedo

Fulton & Alsbury

Sara Pagliaro

Joe Walker

3

Christopher Moss

Fulton & Alsbury

Aria Toso

Joe Walker

4

Cory Sandoval

Los Amigos

Mystike Valdez

Fulton & Alsbury

5

Justice Esho

Fulton & Alsbury

Hannah Vento

Joe Walker

6

Joseph Tweedy

Joe Walker

Kira Kalliomaa

Fulton & Alsbury

HIGH SCHOOL TANGO

1

Joseph Santos

Holly Hardgrave

Rosamond High School

2

Aiden Kastner

Liannah Kovacs

Joe Walker Alumni

3

Eric Sanders

Laila Marrero

Rosamond High School

4

Jessus Faqueda

Marlene Mainella

The Palmdale Aerospace Academy

5

Miguel Carrillo

Maegan Douglas

Discovery Alumni

6

Chandler Stallworth

Sarah Coreas

The Palmdale Aerospace Academy

HIGH SCHOOL CHA CHA

1

Joseph Santos

Holly Hargrave

Rosamond High School

2

Aiden Kastner

Katelynn Brown

Joe Walker Alumni

3

Chandler Stallworth

Wendy Siguenza-Perez

Joe Walker Alumni

4

Nathan McMurray

Savannah Stallworth

The Palmdale Aerospace Academy

5

Eric Sanders

Kamdyn Padilla

Rosamond High School

6

Nathan Bastidas

Thanh Bui

Joe Walker Alumni

HIGH SCHOOL BACHATA

1

Joseph Santos

Laila Marrero

Rosamond High School

2

Chandler Stallworth

Sarah Coreas

The Palmdale Aerospace Academy

3

Aiden Kastner

Thanh Bui

Joe Walker Alumni

4

Miguel Carrillo

Maegan Douglas

Discovery Alumni

5

Eric Sanders

Kamdyn Padilla

Rosamond High School

6

Nathan McMurray

Savannah Stallworth

The Palmdale Aerospace Academy

HIGH SCHOOL LINDY

1

Joseph Santos

Kamdyn Padilla

Rosamond High School

2

Aiden Kastner

Thanh Bui

Joe Walker Alumni

3

Eric Sanders

Holly Hargrave

Rosamond High School

4

Nathan McMurray

Vanessa Gutierrez

The Palmdale Aerospace Academy

5

Andrew Bowman

Karen Garcia

The Palmdale Aerospace Academy

HIGH SCHOOL JACK N JILL- CHA CHA

1

Joseph Santos

Rosamond High School

Jocelyn Phillips

Joe Walker Alumni

2

Aiden Kastner

Joe Walker Alumni

Dionna Woolfolk

The Palmdale Aerospace Academy

3

Chandler Stallworth

The Palmdale Aerospace Academy

Holly Hargrave

Rosamond High School

4

Jorge Andrade

The Palmdale Aerospace Academy

Maegan Douglas

Discovery Alumni

5

Nathan Bastidas

Joe Walker Alumni

Savannah Stallworth

The Palmdale Aerospace Academy

6

Andrew Bowman

The Palmdale Aerospace Academy

Courtney Jones

Rosamond High School

7

Nathan McMurray

The Palmdale Aerospace Academy

Kamdyn Padilla

Rosamond High School