March 20 - 22, 2020
AV College Gymnasium
Lancaster, CA
2019 Competition Results

Novice Country Two Step Tour

1

Reggie Gallardo

Dannica Brennan

2

Christopher Kenneth

Angela Canham

3

Daniel Arkoff

Sharon Ferguson

4

Lane Stubblefield

Serena Hinton

5

Elgin Santos

Ting Ting Wu

Int/Adv Country Two Step Tour

1

Cliff Housego

Pam Ford

2

Jesse Brummett

Mindy Halladay

3

Patrick Plagens

Linda Drake

4

Arthur Lahm

Linda Drake

5

Ed Halladay

Mindy Halladay

Newcomer WCS Jack & Jill

1

Jim Clark

Kaylee Engel

2

Nick Quinn

Rebecca Jones

3

David Arokiasamy

Julie Lindholm

Novice WCS Jack & Jill

1

Luke Spencer

Ashley Broussard

2

John Ellfeldt

Holly Hargrave

3

Keita SumiKawa

Grace Glenn

4

Nadia Volovich

Alicia Viera

5

Jack Cline

Sandy Buskett

Intermediate WCS Jack & Jill

1

Gabe Stawiecki

Kira Kalliomaa

2

Joseph Pacheco

Lani Kim

3

Michael Asgill

Alanna Wing Libbrecht

4

Jim Slusher

Dannica Brennan

5

Johnny Lee

Helen Zhou

Advanced WCS Jack & Jill Finals

1

Michael Nahem

Shelbie Nelson

2

Tanin Kosol

Danae Cardenas

3

Jason Abner

Paula Cavalcanti

4

Brunno Cezar Theodoro

Teveya Dovbish

5

Paul Nunez

Regina Burke

Juniors WCS Jack & Jill

1

Christopher Kenneth

Kira Kalliomaa

2

Cory Sandoval

Kaylee Engel

3

Cory Sandoval

Jordan Delay

4

Ryder Villa

Hailey Cook

5

Ryder Villa

Grace Glenn

Sophisticated WCS Jack & Jill

1

Jim Slusher

Tina Slusher

2

William “Bert” Martin

Marlynn Lane

3

Adam Mara

Mindy Halladay

4

Kim Leung

Ting Ting Wu

5

Greg Moon

Rachel Harless

Masters WCS Jack & Jill

1

Manny Viarrial

Terry Braddock

2

Tip West

Louise Bretz

3

Patrick Plagens

Tina Slusher

4

Arthur Lahm

Mindy Halladay

5

Ed Halladay

Linda Drake

All Star/Champions WCS Jack & Jill

1

Demetre Souliotes

Rachele Smith

2

Carlus Reed

Katie Smiley-Oyen

3

Mark Pablo

Kara Frenzel

4

JC Bryant

Linda Drake

5

Manny Viarrial

Mindy Halladay

Pro Am Jack & Jill Male Pro/Female Am

1

Martin Parker

Shelbie Nelson

2

Carlus Reed

Hailey Cook

3

Demetre Souliotes

Kira Kalliomaa

4

Manny Viarrial

Marlynn Lane

5

Donnie Carl

Amber Hicks

ProAm Jack & Jill Female Pro/Male Am

1

Kara Frenzel

Paul Nunez

2

Rachele Smith

Jim Slusher

3

Bella Viramontes

Tip West

4

Katie Smiley-Oyen

Michael Caro

5

Josie Reed

Jesse Brummett

All American WCS Jack & Jill

1

Carlus Reed

Shelbie Nelson

2

Brunno Cezar Theodoro

Hailey Cook

3

Demetre Souliotes

Marlynn Lane

4

Manny Viarrial

Gina Burke

5

Donnie Carl

Tina Slusher

Strictly Swing A

1

Demetre Souliotes

Rachele Smith

2

Carlus Reed

Kara Frenzel

3

Manny Viarrial

Bella Viramontes

4

JC Bryant

Katie Smiley-Oyen

5

Kim Leung

Linda Drake

Strictly Swing B

1

Brunno Cezar Theodoro

Paula Cavalcanti

2

Dexter Aronstam

Shelbie Nelson

3

Michael Nahem

Lani Kim

4

Tip West

Teveya Dovbish

5

Jesse Brummett

Wei Dong

Open WCS Jack & Jill

1

Demetre Souliotes

Linda Drake

2

Manny Viarrial

Kira Kalliomaa

3

Jim Slusher

Kara Frenzel

4

Jason Abner

Marlynn Lane

5

Jesse Brummett

Mindy Halladay

Open Hustle Jack & Jill

1

Cliff Housego

Linda Drake

2

Lane Stubblefield

Cynthia Mishlove

3

Elgin Santos

DeDe Dunbar

4

Elgin Santos

Rachel Harless

5

Cliff Housego

Sharon Ferguson

Cabaret

1

Jason Abner

Hailey Cook

2

Javier Rebollar

Katya Ivanova

3

Brunno Cezar Theodoro

Paula Cavalcanti

Open to All Merengue

1

Chris Anderson

Liz Gonzalez

2

John Balboa

Cynthia Mishlove

3

Jason Abner

Shelbie Nelson

4

Joseph Santos

Holly Hargrave

5

Christopher Kenneth

Isabella Almonte

6

Jesse Brummett

Wei Dong

Open to All Bachata

1

Chris Anderson

Liz Gonzalez

2

John Balboa

Cynthia Mishlove

3

Joseph Santos

Holly Hargrave

4

Jason Abner

Hailey Cook

5

Liannah Covacs

Jocelyn Phillips

6

Jesse Brummett

Wei Dong

Open to All Salsa

1

Chris Anderson

Liz Gonzalez

2

John Balboa

Cynthia Mishlove

3

Liannah Covacs

Jocelyn Phillips

4

Jason Abner

Grace Glenn

5

Christopher Kenneth

Kaylee Engel

6

David Arokiasamy

Rebecca Jones

Open to All Cha Cha

1

Jason Abner

Grace Glenn

2

Jason Disbrow

Wei Dong

3

Liannah Covacs

Jocelyn Phillips

4

Joseph Santos

Kaylee Engel

5

Chris Anderson

Liz Gonzalez

6

Christopher Kenneth

Isabella Almonte

Open to All Country Two-Step

1

Jesse Brummett

Serena Hinton

2

Lane Stubblefield

Sunny Kim

3

Cliff Housego

Kathy Newfield

4

Christopher Kenneth

Kaylee Engel

Open to All Nightclub Two-Step

1

Jesse Brummett

Wei Dong

2

Cliff Housego

Kathy Newfield

3

Chris Anderson

Liz Gonzalez

4

Brian Yip

Partner

5

Lane Stubblefield

Sunny Kim

6

Angela Canham

Kaylee Engel

Open to All Waltz

1

Jason Disbrow

Wei Dong

2

Brian Yip

Partner

3

Chris Anderson

Liz Gonzalez

4

Lane Stubblefield

Sunny Kim

5

David Arokiasamy

Rebecca Jones

6

Christopher Kenneth

Jocelyn Phillips

7

Cory Sandoval

Liannah Covacs

Open to All Rumba

1

Jason Disbrow

Wei Dong

2

Jason Abner

Grace Glenn

3

John Balboa

Cynthia Mishlove

4

Chris Anderson

Liz Gonzalez

5

Cory Sandoval

Liannah Covacs

6

Christopher Kenneth

Kaylee Engel

7

David Arokiasamy

Rebecca Jones

Open to All Lindy

1

Everest Ling

Bella Viramontes

2

Andrew Kelo

Anna Weber

3

Brian Yip

Partner

4

Cory Sandoval

Jordan Delay

Open to All East Coast Swing

1

Jason Abner

Shelbie Nelson

2

Jason Disbrow

Wei Dong

3

Chris Millett

Anna Weber

4

Joseph Santos

Holly Hargrave

5

Liannah Covacs

Jocelyn Phillips

6

John Balboa

Cynthia Mishlove

Open to All Hustle

1

Brian Yip

DeDe Dunbar

2

Lane Stubblefield

Sunny Kim

3

Cliff Housego

Kathy Newfield

4

Bill Gruener

Susie Gruener

5

Nick Quinn

Jocelyn Phillips

Novice Pro-Am WCS - Lead

1

Linda Drake

Richard Mora

Novice Pro-Am WCS - Follow

1

Carlus Reed

Holly Hargrave

2

Demetre Souliotes

Stacy Ellfeldt

3

Martin Parker

Susan Gruener

4

Demetre Souliotes

Trinity Madden

Intermediate Pro-Am WCS - Lead

1

Josie Reed

Christopher Kenneth

2

Josie Reed

Cory Sandoval

Intermediate Pro-Am WCS - Follow

1

Demetre Souliotes

Michelle Dwyer

Advanced Pro-Am WCS - Lead

1

Rachele Smith

Arthur Lahm

Advanced Pro-Am WCS - Follow

1

Carlus Reed

Danae Cardenas

Advanced Pro-Am Nightclub Two-Step

1

Rachele Smith

Arthur Lahm

Intermediate Pro-Am Hustle

1

Martin Parker

Susie Gruener

Advanced Pro-Am Hustle

1

Shay Dixon

DeDe Dunbar

Dance Force 5th Grade Foxtrot

1

Isaac Ruelas

Makenna Betzer

Nancy Cory

2

Manuel Gonzales

Kaylen Talerico

Nancy Cory

3

Jared Martinez

Sirriyah Bankhead

Summerwind

4

Jonathan King

Mia Luvano

West Park

5

Armiyus Smith

Samantha Repreza

Nancy Cory

6

Desmond Loetz

Mikayla Usher

Ocotillo

7

Alexander Ghazarian

Nathalie Martinez

Ocotillo

8

Victor Castillo

Amiliya Shelley

Nancy Cory

9

Nicolas Cruz

Alyssa Romar

West Park

10

Aarick Moody

Mary Allen

Desert Rose

11

Zyae'Shawn Wilson

Christa Barnett

Nancy Cory

12

Kaleb Sheets

Rose Vosburg

West Park

Dance Force 5th Grade East Coast Swing

1

Manuel Gonzales

Makenna Betzer

Nancy Cory

2

Amir White

Laney Padilla

Nancy Cory

3

Isaac Ruelas

Kaylen Talerico

Nancy Cory

4

Victor Castillo

Carolina Cardenas

Nancy Cory

5

Desmond Loetz

Mikayla Usher

Ocotillo

6

Zyae'Shawn Wilson

Melody Martin

Nancy Cory

7

Prince Kaji Allah

Jadelin Mendoza

Nancy Cory

8

Lincoln Feranda

Marissa Moreno

Ocotillo

9

Zi'yir Pesante

Lillian Aguilera

Ocotillo

10

Alexander Ghazarian

Jocelyn Barrera

Ocotillo

11

Josiah Rodriguez Vargas

Brielle Miller

Ocotillo

12

Aarick Moody

Sophia Hernandez

Desert Rose

13

Owen Bossard

Mackenzie DeRoy

West Park

Dance Force 5th Grade Merengue

1

Victor Castillo

Carolina Cardenas

Nancy Cory

2

Manuel Gonzales

Makenna Betzer

Nancy Cory

3

Isaac Ruelas

Amiliya Shelley

Nancy Cory

4

Deacon Kinnison

Vivianna Silva

Sunnydale

5

Amir White

Melody Martinez

Nancy Cory

6

Adam Sam

Mia Guillen

Sunnydale

7

Aidan Alva

Giselle Martinez Reyes

Joshua

8

Andrew Ramirez

Esmi Elias

Joshua

9

Anthony Moore

Joselyn Lopez

West Park

10

Lincoln Fernada

Lillian Aguilera

Ocotillo

11

Nicolas Cruz

Ambrie Renteria

West Park

12

Kaleb Sheets

Lola Archer

West Park

Dance Force 6th Grade Foxtrot

1

Sebastien Baptiste

Charity McAdams

Nancy Cory

2

Joshua Reyes

Kaelyn Wilson

Nancy Cory

3

Joshua Davis

Treasure Miller

Nancy Cory

4

DaJaun Manning

Hannah Enriquez

Sunnydale

5

Hector Anguiano

Ximena Castillo

Nancy Cory

6

Denzel Sherman

Arleth Cabon

Sunnydale

7

Anyelo Jiminez

Rosa Moreno

Dos Caminos

8

Sy'Aiden Blanco

Monica Torres

Sunnydale

9

Gavin Gonzales

Savannah Pyatt

Nancy Cory

10

Mikhail Clark

Dominique Moreno

Dos Caminos

Dance Force 6th Grade East Coast Swing

1

Sebastien Baptiste

Fayth Harris

Nancy Cory

2

Joshua Davis

Kaelyn Wilson

Nancy Cory

3

Joshua Reyes

Shamrock McAdams

Nancy Cory

4

Alexander Calvillo

Dominique Moreno

Dos Caminos

5

Gavin Gonzales

Ciaara Oliver

Nancy Cory

6

Hector Anguiano

Chrystina Cardenas

Nancy Cory

7

DaJuan Manning

Hannah Enriquez

Sunnydale

8

Jaron Bowman

Treasure Miller

Nancy Cory

Dance Force 6th Grade Merengue

1

DaJuan Manning

Monica Torres

Sunnydale

2

Sebastienne Baptiste

Abigail Estrada

Nancy Cory

3

Joshua Reyes

Ximena Castillo

Nancy Cory

4

Alexander Calvillo

Rosa Moreno

Dos Caminos

5

Sy'Aiden Blanco

Arleth Cabon

Sunnydale

6

Hector Anguiano

Jocelyn Reyes

Nancy Cory

7

Anyelo Jiminez

Dominique Moreno

Dos Caminos

8

Oscar Garcia

Annabelle Cardenas

Sunnydale

9

Joshua Davis

Kaelyn Wilson

Nancy Cory

Dance Force 6th Grade Rumba

1

Sebastien Baptiste

Charity McAdams

Nancy Cory

2

Joshua Davis

Fayth Harris

Nancy Cory

3

Hector Anguiano

Ximena Castillo

xNancy Coryxx

4

DuJuan Manning

Monica Torres

Sunnydale

5

Denzel Sherman

Tiarra Hale

Sunnydale

6

Gavin Gonzeles

Chrystina Cardenas

Nancy Cory

7

Joshua Reyes

Jocelyn Reyes

Nancy Cory

8

Sy'Aiden Blanco

Arleth Cabon

Sunnydale

Dance Force 6th Grade Jack & Jill Merengue

1

Sebastien Baptiste

Nancy Cory

Monica Torres

Sunnydale

2

Alexander Calvillo

Dos Caminos

Charity McAdams

Nancy Cory

3

DuJuan Manning

Sunnydale

Shamrock McAdams

Nancy Cory

4

Sy'Aiden Blanco

Sunnydale

Dominque Moreno

Dos Caminos

5

Oscar Garcia

Sunnydale

Ciaara Oliver

Nancy Cory

6

Noah Barnum

Tropico

Rosa Moreno

Dos Caminos

7

Mikhail Clark

Dos Caminos

Lydia Bryson

Tropico

Dance Force 7th/8th Grade Viennese Waltz

1

Elijah Henderson

Cheyenne Brook

Fulton & Alsbury

2

Michael Pieniaszek

Amity Hoque

Fulton & Alsbury

3

Andrew Jorgenson

Lily Bowthorpe

Tropico

4

Ethan Pilton

Madison Shemenski

Tropico

5

Alex Paz

Serenity Smith

Fulton & Alsbury

6

Brian Eaton

Carolina Diaz

Endeavor

7

Spencer McKoy

Isabel Grider

Endeavor

Dance Force 7th/8th Grade Cha Cha

1

Elijah Henderson

Amity Hoque

Fulton & Alsbury

2

Ethan Pilton

Madison Shemenski

Tropico

3

Andrew Jorgenson

Elizabeth Notterman

Tropico

4

Alex Paz

Kelly Guerrero

Fulton & Alsbury

5

Constance Yang

Adaleny Ochoa

American Union

6

Joseph Ozment

Giselle Barragan

Fulton & Alsbury

Dance Force 7th/8th Grade Bachata

1

Alex Paz

Giselle Barragan

Fulton & Alsbury

2

Elijah Henderson

Amity Hoque

Fulton & Alsbury

3

Andrew Jorgenson

Madison Shemenski

Tropico

4

Ethan Pilton

Lily Bowthorpe

Tropico

5

Guillermo Mancera

Carolina Diaz

Endeavor

6

Jesus Leal

Jordan Harris

Fulton & Alsbury

7

Constance Yang

Jennifer Meza

American Union

Dance Force 7th/8th Grade East Coast Swing

1

Elijah Henderson

Giselle Barragan

Fulton & Alsbury

2

Alex Paz

Amity Hoque

Fulton & Alsbury

3

Jesus Leal

Hannah Perkins

Fulton & Alsbury

4

Andrew Jorgenson

Madison Shemenski

Tropico

5

Ethan Pilton

Lily Bowthorpe

Tropico

6

Brian Eaton

Ily McMillian

Endeavor

7

Michael Pieniaszek

Kelly Guerrero

Fulton & Alsbury

Dance Force 7th/8th Grade Jack & Jill Bachata

1

Elijah Henderson

Fulton & Alsbury

Aelyana Narvaez

Endeavor

2

Andrew Jorgenson

Tropico

Amity Hoque

Fulton & Alsbury

3

Alex Paz

Fulton & Alsbury

Elizabeth Notterman

Tropico

4

Jesus Leal

Fulton & Alsbury

Madison Shemenski

Tropico

5

David Dominguez

Fulton & Alsbury

Cheyenne Brook

Fulton & Alsbury

6

Constance Yang

American Union

Gahzel Douglas

Fulton & Alsbury

7

Joseph Ozment

Fulton & Alsbury

Ellahylamyoko Anderson

Fulton & Alsbury

High School Viennese Waltz

1

Joseph Santos

Holly Hargrave

Dance Force High School

2

Cory Sandoval

Kaylee Engel

Dance Force High School

3

Christopher Moss

Isabella Almonte

Dance Force High School

4

Aiden Kastner

Liannah Covacs

Quartz Hill High School

5

John Williams

Delilah Reese

California City High School

6

Kory Ha

Jocelyn Phillips

Quartz Hill High School

7

Nick Quinn

Lilly Tanner

Dance Force High School

8

Shane Wilson

Kalea Knox

Quartz Hill High School

9

Isaac Rosales

Leila Marrero

Dance Force High School

10

Nathan Bastidas

Chloe Hyman

Quartz Hill High School

11

Josef Asaad

Katelynn Brown

Quartz Hill High School

12

James Allison

Brittany Brown

Quartz Hill High School

High School Cha Cha

1

Joseph Santos

Kaylee Engel

Dance Force High School

2

Cory Sandoval

Holly Hargrave

Dance Force High School

3

Christopher Moss

Isabella Almonte

Dance Force High School

4

Isaac Rosales

Lilly Tanner

Dance Force High School

5

James Allison

Liannah Covacs

Quartz Hill High School

6

Nathan Bastidas

Jocelyn Phillips

Quartz Hill High School

7

Aiden Kastner

Katelynn Brown

Quartz Hill High School

8

Nick Quinn

Delilah Reese

Dance Force High School

9

Shane Wilson

Kalea Knox

Quartz Hill High School

10

Shaun Baptista

Karen Garcia

Palmdale Aerospace Academy

11

Josef Asaad

Chloe Hyman

Quartz Hill High School

12

Isaiah Whitten

Rebeca Perez

Quartz Hill High School

High School Bachata

1

Matthew DeLeon

Kaylee Engel

Dance Force High School

2

Joseph Santos

Isabella Almonte

Dance Force High School

3

Cory Sandoval

Holly Hargrave

Dance Force High School

4

Christopher Moss

Leila Marrero

Dance Force High School

5

Isaac Rosales

Rosa Garcia

Dance Force High School

6

Aiden Kastner

Katelynn Brown

Quartz Hill High School

7

Shane Wilson

Chloe Hyman

Quartz Hill High School

8

Nathan Bastidas

Rebeca Perez

Quartz Hill High School

9

James Allison

Jocelyn Phillips

Quartz Hill High School

10

John Williams

Alma Buchanen

California City High School

11

Nick Quinn

Skyler Colburn

Dance Force High School

High School East Coast Swing

1

Joseph Santos

Holly Hargrave

Dance Force High School

2

Isaac Rosales

Kaylee Engel

Dance Force High School

3

Aiden Kastner

Liannah Covacs

Quartz Hill High School

4

Nathan Bastidas

Jocelyn Phillips

Quartz Hill High School

5

Christopher Moss

Leila Marrero

Dance Force High School

6

Cory Sandoval

Isabella Almonte

Dance Force High School

7

Shane Wilson

Rebeca Perez

Quartz Hill High School

8

Shaun Baptista

Elizabeth McMurray

Palmdale Aerospace Academy

9

Nick Quinn

Lilly Tanner

Dance Force High School

10

James Allison

Katelynn Brown

Quartz Hill High School

11

Isaiah Whitten

Chloe Hyman

Quartz Hill High School

High School West Coast Swing

1

Christopher Moss

Holly Hargrave

Dance Force High School

2

Joseph Santos

Isabella Almonte

Dance Force High School

3

Cory Sandoval

Kaylee Engel

Dance Force High School

4

Aiden Kastner

Liannah Covacs

Quartz Hill High School

5

Isaac Rosales

Jordan Delay

Dance Force High School

6

Shane Wilson

Jaliah Smith

Quartz Hill High School

7

Matthew DeLeon

Leila Marrero

Dance Force High School

8

Nick Quinn

Lilly Tanner

Dance Force High School

9

James Allison

Kalea Knox

Quartz Hill High School

10

Josef Asaad

Chloe Hyman

Quartz Hill High School

High School Jack & Jill Bachata

1

Joseph Santos

Dance Force High School

Jocelyn Phillips

Quartz Hill High School

2

Matthew DeLeon

Dance Force High School

Elizabeth McMurray

The Palmdale Aerospace Academy

3

John Williams

California City High School

Breana Crowder

Stockdale High School

4

Aiden Kastner

Quartz Hill High School

Kayla Jones

Stockdale High School

5

James Allison

Quartz Hill High School

Leila Marrero

Dance Force High School

6

Isaiah Whitten

Quartz Hill High School

Alma Buchanen

California City High School

7

Cory Jackson

California City High School

Brittany Brown

Quartz Hill High School